footprints

(START-UP CONTEST)

15k+

Seed Fund available till now
Footfalls
Innovative Minds
Eminent Guests So Far!

8k+

3 Cr

300+

  • Held on January 27, 2017

  • Hosted at St. Vincent Palloti College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur

  • In association with B. P. Koirala India Nepal Foundation (Nepal Embassy) and VDOSH Capital, USA

  • Seed Fund of ₹25 Lacs

  • Prizes worth ₹3 Lacs

  • Held on March 8, 2014

  • Hosted at IMT, Nagpur

  • In association with Lemon School of Entrepreneurship

  • Seed Fund of ₹25 Lacs

  • Prizes worth ₹1 Lac

edition - i

edition - iI

edition - iII

  • Held on February 22, 2015

  • Hosted at IMT, Nagpur

  • In association with Amrita TBI

  • Seed Fund of ₹50 Lacs

  • Prizes worth ₹1 Lac

edition - iV

  • Launched on Feb 27, 2018

  • Grand Finale on June 26, 2018

  • Hosted by Lemon Ideas

  • Conducted in 6 regional rounds

  • Reached 4 cities (Nagpur, Bhopal, Mumbai, Raipur)

  • Seed Fund of ₹50 Lacs

  • Prizes worth ₹5 Lacs

  • Launched on Sept 02, 2019

  • Grand Finale on Feb 02, 2020

  • Hosted by Lemon Ideas

  • Conducted in 12 rounds

  • Reached 10 cities (Nagpur, Bhopal, Mumbai, Raipur, Gwalior, Udaipur, Pune, Ahmedabad, Bangalore,  Delhi)

  • Seed Fund of ₹1 Cr

  • Prizes worth ₹7.5 Lacs

edition - V

previous winners

year 2k14

UDCHALO
RAVI KUMAR
WINNER

LANGHAR
KARAN PREET SINGH
1ST RUNNER UP

GAU ANUSANDHAN
BHAGYASHRI MUNDHADA
2ND RUNNER UP

year 2k15

DISCOVER DOLLAR
SUBRAHMANYA RAO NS​

WINNER

JANTA CHOUPAL
PRABHAKAR SINGH

1ST RUNNER UP

SWEETS IN BOX
ABHINAV KHANDELWAL

2ND RUNNER UP

year 2k18

FATCAT ROBOTICS
AMEYA KANK | ADITYA KANK | JAYESH CHITRE

WINNER

GNOMIKX
SURBHIT JOHRI

1ST RUNNER UP

year 2k19

CORTEX TECHNOLOGIES

DEEPANSH GOYAL | SIDDHANT DANGI 

WINNER

THE GREEN ROAD
RIKESH | JUSTIN

1ST RUNNER UP

Special Recognition

Special Mention- Young Innovator

Special Mention-Woman Team

iMature (Bhopal)

Raghu Pandey

Last Ripple (Bangalore)

Pramodh Chandrashekar

Vision Empower (Bengaluru)

Supriya Dey

Courier-wala (Noida)

Deepak

year 2k17

SAFE DRIVE
VIVEK NIMKARDE | SURABHI ZAMBAD
1ST RUNNER UP

PARKKAR
RAKESH TEMBHURNE | ATUL LALSARE
2ND RUNNER UP

CONNECTING WIVES
PRIYAM DAGA | SORAIYA TANEJA
WINNER

LOOTEL
YASHWANT SUTHAR

2ND RUNNER UP

RECYCLE BELL PVT LTD
MADHUR RATHI | ROSHAN PIDIYARADITYA 

2ND RUNNER UP

Special Recognition- Team from Remote (Smallest) Place.

PREVIOUS PARTNERS

year 2k14

year 2k15

year 2k17

year 2k18

year 2k19

previous winners

year 2k14

UDCHALO
RAVI KUMAR
WINNER

LANGHAR
KARAN PREET SINGH
1ST RUNNER UP

GAU ANUSANDHAN
BHAGYASHRI MUNDHADA
2ND RUNNER UP

year 2k15

DISCOVER DOLLAR
SUBRAHMANYA RAO NS​

WINNER

JANTA CHOUPAL
PRABHAKAR SINGH

1ST RUNNER UP

SWEETS IN BOX
ABHINAV KHANDELWAL

2ND RUNNER UP

year 2k18

FATCAT ROBOTICS
AMEYA KANK | ADITYA KANK | JAYESH CHITRE

WINNER

GNOMIKX
SURBHIT JOHRI

1ST RUNNER UP

year 2k19

CORTEX TECHNOLOGIES

DEEPANSH GOYAL | SIDDHANT DANGI 

WINNER

THE GREEN ROAD
RIKESH | JUSTIN

1ST RUNNER UP

Special Recognition

Special Mention- Young Innovator

Special Mention-Woman Team

iMature (Bhopal)

Raghu Pandey

Vision Empower (Bengaluru)

Supriya Dey

Courier-wala (Noida)

Deepak

Yajnaang Infinity Naturals (Pune)

Prajakta Gavhane

OECO Initiative (Faridabad)

Yajnaang Infinity Naturals (Pune)

Prajakta Gavhane

year 2k17

SAFE DRIVE
VIVEK NIMKARDE | SURABHI ZAMBAD
1ST RUNNER UP

PARKKAR
RAKESH TEMBHURNE | ATUL LALSARE
2ND RUNNER UP

CONNECTING WIVES
PRIYAM DAGA | SORAIYA TANEJA
WINNER

LOOTEL
YASHWANT SUTHAR

2ND RUNNER UP

RECYCLE BELL PVT LTD
MADHUR RATHI | ROSHAN PIDIYARADITYA 

2ND RUNNER UP

Special Recognition- Team from Remote (Smallest) Place.

Bastar se Bazaar Tak (Lakhanpuri, Chattisgarh)

Satendrasingh Lilhare

Last Ripple (Bangalore)

Pramodh Chandrashekar

previous winners

year 2k14

UDCHALO
RAVI KUMAR
WINNER

LANGHAR
KARAN PREET SINGH
1ST RUNNER UP

GAU ANUSANDHAN
BHAGYASHRI MUNDHADA
2ND RUNNER UP

year 2k15

DISCOVER DOLLAR
SUBRAHMANYA RAO NS​

WINNER

JANTA CHOUPAL
PRABHAKAR SINGH

1ST RUNNER UP

SWEETS IN BOX
ABHINAV KHANDELWAL

2ND RUNNER UP

year 2k18

FATCAT ROBOTICS
AMEYA KANK | ADITYA KANK | JAYESH CHITRE

WINNER

GNOMIKX
SURBHIT JOHRI

1ST RUNNER UP

year 2k19

CORTEX TECHNOLOGIES

DEEPANSH GOYAL | SIDDHANT DANGI 

WINNER

THE GREEN ROAD
RIKESH | JUSTIN

1ST RUNNER UP

Special Recognition

Special Mention- Young Innovator

Special Mention-Woman Team

iMature (Bhopal)

Raghu Pandey

Vision Empower (Bengaluru)

Supriya Dey

Courier-wala (Noida)

Deepak

Yajnaang Infinity Naturals (Pune)

Prajakta Gavhane

OECO Initiative (Faridabad)

year 2k17

SAFE DRIVE
VIVEK NIMKARDE | SURABHI ZAMBAD
1ST RUNNER UP

PARKKAR
RAKESH TEMBHURNE | ATUL LALSARE
2ND RUNNER UP

CONNECTING WIVES
PRIYAM DAGA | SORAIYA TANEJA
WINNER

LOOTEL
YASHWANT SUTHAR

2ND RUNNER UP

RECYCLE BELL PVT LTD
MADHUR RATHI | ROSHAN PIDIYARADITYA 

2ND RUNNER UP

Special Recognition- Team from Remote (Smallest) Place.

Bastar se Bazaar Tak (Lakhanpuri, Chattisgarh)

Satendrasingh Lilhare

Last Ripple (Bangalore)

Pramodh Chandrashekar

THE GLIMPSE

Nagraja Prakasham giving Speech

Nagraja Prakasham giving Speech

DSC_6630-min

DSC_6630-min

Suhas Buddhe giving Speech

Suhas Buddhe giving Speech

St. Vincett Palloti's Guest Speech

St. Vincett Palloti's Guest Speech

Participant giving Presentation

Participant giving Presentation

Participant giving Presentation

Participant giving Presentation

Facilitation

Facilitation

Vishal Arora giving Speech

Vishal Arora giving Speech

ambassador of uganda in india

ambassador of uganda in india

Guest giving speech

Guest giving speech

facilitation of participant

facilitation of participant

Mentors | Participants | Audience

Mentors | Participants | Audience

Lemon Ideas Team

Lemon Ideas Team

Winners 2017

Winners 2017

All Participants of 5th Edition

All Participants of 5th Edition

Safe Drive - Participant

Safe Drive - Participant

logo broad.png

Initiative By

Lemon Ideas

Proud to support

Contact No. +91 84079 11142

Email: outreach@lemonideas.in

  • Facebook Page - Innopreneurs
  • Twitter - Innopreneurs
  • LinkedIn - Innopreneurs

© 2014 - 2020 All Rights Reserved | Innopreneurs - Startup Contest. Terms & Conditions

facilitation of participant